Sunday, December 31, 2006

Overwhelming Fortune

Friday, December 29, 2006

On leave ...

I think she has never look better than this eversince her first album marketed into the mandarin market - 我願意 short crop hair
BRAVO!


I have a good dinner thx to lao ban and lao ban niang.
And great xmas and new year gift - Lovely!
(Cowy, I got a new liuli!)

Monday, December 25, 2006

Dear Justin Mok

oh before I forgot...
大哥, HAPPIE belated BIRTHDAY!!!!

Sunday, December 24, 2006

Tis" the season ....

After like two days of mad rush at work I am finally having my leaves :)
Appreciate Fang and Daniel's help. Please remember to bill lao ban for the extra hours at "premium rates"!

22 Dec 2006 (Anniversary Day):
Dinner was great at Mirama ~ Complimentary from Mr Tai :)
Never tasted such excellent Sashimi ~ tender and juice, total freshness! Must go again.

23 Dec 2006:
It's an annual ritual for us to celebrate xmas on our own and I always prefer Christmas at home (SG) :) I'm of those who enjoy the lights, and bells gets me in the mood... Had a enjoyable stay out ... Again, complimentary from Mr Tai :) AND the bear...

24 Dec 2006 Xmas Eve:
Nice catching up with Lawrence and Jimmy ~ RISK is interesting ... hahaha...
Alan is a cool dude! Hope to see him again...
Happy Birthday Vincent :D HUGZ!

This week Mum's helping me with the painting so, what I need to get now are the paints ~ Lavendar she's chosen and Latte Cream for the living room, my choice :D Targeting two days to get all done and the rest of my leaves are for ME! It's me time, for once.

*+*+ Merrie Christmas +*+* for those who enjoy/believe in Christmas
Happy Holidays for those who simply needed that rest after a year of hard work.

Note : Eragon is awesome. Go catch it!

Sunday, December 17, 2006


Thanks for helping out Fang :)

Sunday, December 10, 2006

Sandy Lam concert



It was an enjoyable concert... The one song that left the deepest impression on me is the encore song 聽說愛情回來過
Never a bore to watch her - she's the ultimate gay icon of cantopop.

Saturday, December 09, 2006





Monday, November 27, 2006

YOU SICKO!

This old ugly man always peep into my cubicle whenever i m in the toilet
How freaking gross it that!
Today he made it so bloody obvious that he was trying to cruise me inside the loo
KAN NI NA BEY...
Next time i catch him peep again
I will fucking break his fucking nose

It's pervert like this who give gay men a bad name...

Thursday, November 23, 2006

Can die leh ....

Tuesday, November 21, 2006

Finally leh ....

- Clip removed -
U missed the show! ;P

Monday, November 20, 2006

Here are the pics. Mostly digitally "enhanced" to protect the closeted ones - our Queen Bobo prefer to stay low profile. At least in my blog!
Present : BOBO, LION, MATT, NEH NEH, Colin, VV, Gerald, Birthday-boy COWY and me.





Apparently, birthday boy forgotten where he parked... so...
-clip removed-
u missed it! :P

Sunday, November 19, 2006


Oi's expecting liao! So she's looking really motherly now...

Party world is not my usual choice of KTV but guess this one nearer to home...


Saturday, November 18, 2006

3rd 4th and 5th January 2007

(1) Paint living room : Creamy Latte
(2) My room : A highlight wall
(3) Other rooms : Cream too

I need to do this. Badly.
Yes Christmas is near ... It is exceptionally noticable this year because for the first time office is right in the heart of Orchard Rd.




It is coming to 10 months soon - time flies ... So far, I have tonns of complaints and very slight work satisfaction but, thats good enough for me, at least for now.

Soon I will have to start planning for gifts and if you dun get one - don't kill me - I don't earn enough to even get a new doggy bed for my ah pui! Anyway a new one, he may not like. So save the cash.

Well, I have made plans for eve of Eve liao - hehee - secret!
And call me KS but I have also applied leaves for Jan 2007 already.
Bobo too is clearing his block leave, he is going HK and Taiwan, rich leh that Queen.

Wednesday, November 01, 2006

CAUS (Way Point) ING A COMMOTION

I happened to be at cwp just now and witnessed this!

Many kaypohs around - the biggest kaypoh will be me la
Going around snapping shots of wats happening...

And MUST go buy 4D ...
:P

Sunday, October 29, 2006

the sun is back!

Done so much cos now there's sun!
done some cleaning
some washing
some work outs
and some tidying up

Saturday, October 28, 2006

Chen Peter + Ling Zhi + Survivor

Woke up at 715am today and immediately I promise myself that I would need to leave home before 8am
Of cos I didnt make it :P
As a result still late for work - 915am
Not so bad la

It was a bit of a shock when I heard over 933
Ling Zhi is leaving radio
:(
The ONLY reason I listen to that station is cos
of her...
Now I have absolutely no reason to do so now
:(
Somehow she just remind me of Yuan Qing


There's Survivor tonight
MUST go back before 11pm to watch it
So many cuties...

kevin asked me along to watch Chen Peter at Esplanade
So of cos, I said yes...
So Survivor got to miss
But it was worth it

Tuesday, October 24, 2006

*+*+*+*~*+*+*+*

I am not kidding ...
There's already hints of Xmas decos along Orchard Road
How time flies man ....

Top of the M

Been there for the first time and it looked OLD, and almost felt a journey walked down old nostalgic days of the 70s... a little disappointed but the high sky view was stil rather breath-taking...

Saturday, October 21, 2006

Friday evening

Thx to a dear friend for the free movie preview ;P

Met a sweet couple and, they looked so happy and at ease together...
A rare thing to find in the gay circle

I noticed the subtly in his smile
And the way he stroke his arm

Wish em well...

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

KEVIN Meets KIM

MY ALL TIME FAVOURITE LOCAL CELEBRITY ~ other than Sharon fann zoey vincent 715 hady etc... LOL ! ~ KIM NG

Just try to listen to her next week wth Kevin

http://www.bolt.com/djkevin/audio/Love_1030__Kim_Ng/2449672

FM 972
10:30 AM
Next week
23 -27 October 2006

Saturday, October 14, 2006

R&R Saturday @ JB



we went to JB for a short 'getaway' hahaha...
we went to ktv and had tonns of food!
now feeling really bloated
though i still feel the craving for pratas.... ;P

been having difficulties walking these past few days due to blisters at my toes
ouch ..........
need to get well SOON and get back to gym
really fat liao
jia liat
.........



Gotten this mail on fridae
hmmm...

"hi,nice to meet u.something need u help?
im lesbian ,29 yrs old from china need marriage cause my parent hope .will u willing /any gayfreind can help me solve it.im seeking seriously & hope a person who can solution with me.any new/discussion pls reply asap & pls leavw any hotmail add./mobile num to easy programming,thanks..."

i think its really freaky
and i hope she's found what she was looking for soon

Monday, October 09, 2006

Bangkok Bangkok


The new airport. And we met a few interesting people... The Chewies and The Doggy Beds Clan.


Cool hor!


They have really innovative ideas ... HUGE stuff toys by the seats...


More inside the train ....


She is so pretty...




More me...


Never fail to visit this cafe at the weekend market...
Not going back to BKK for a long time, hope by the time I am back this cafe will still be there :)


My Favourite - Vienna Coffee from the Black Canyon Coffee
Another MUST GO!

Wednesday, October 04, 2006

WOMEN!

You know how some women walk
swinging their arms at full length and strength?
I think that their way of saying
"Keep off my way!"
And when their arms hit you
they jus throw you a vicious "TSK!"
I mean, DUH?!

To that silly girl
at the train station jus now
Didnt mean to bump into u like that
who call u walk so indecisively... haha!
(dun mistaken I try to eat yr beancurd)
hohoho....

Sometimes bosses can be a pain in yr ASS!
Especially lady bosses
Not all but MOST.
From my own experience, they are always the one who asked me to do
the weirdest things...
Text my colleague when he is having fever
Relay messages
wah lau
I not yr secretary leh
You wan, you do that yourself AUNTIE!

Tuesday, October 03, 2006

BKK this Friday

An exhausting day
Really need a break
Will be leaving this Friday
to BKK... that will be a good break in between work
It's been a long week.

Sunday, October 01, 2006




Compliment of Kevin.
(He's so tech savy.)
That's me after a few drinks :P

So I see Lawrence so damn drunk ....
But his birdday so ok la .... :)
As usual Jimmy is looking like he is enjoying his dance... :)
Nice to see Uncle Vincent
He is reading, as anonymous, haha...

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

A lovely place to have a $50 dinner .....

Thanks to Jeff for organising this dinner and sending me home :P
The cake was so HUGE! I feel that I should skip dinner for the next few days!
And I never tot eggplant can taste so good...
Thanks to Buaya for yr company...





CONGRATS TO HADY!

I KNEW HE WOULD WIN!
I AM THRILLED!

Saturday, September 23, 2006

Updates

Read a friend's blog and was reminded that I should also do a Thank you posting here too...

(1) Kevin. Thanks gettg this for me fr taipei.


(2) 謝謝!

Monday, September 18, 2006

Day One

I have a new colleague today.
Hope things work out well.

Thanks to my dear friend for your help for the past few days :)
All the best in your job search!

Saturday, September 16, 2006

SINGAPORE IDOL

VOTE FOR HADY!

Sunday, September 10, 2006

Bloody fucker!

Guys and Gals, be watchful of this middle age man in his 40s going ard our estate asking for money and usually in small amt like 90cents to 2dollars saying he needs to take bus cos he lost his wallet. my mum and dad had encountered him before and usually near bus stops or mrt stations (wdlds, marsiling or admiralty). Chinese and very properly dressed. speaks well. probably can speak english as well. slightly long hair over the ears, comb backwards neatly. Be careful!

Next time i see him, he wont get away.

Thursday, September 07, 2006

YOU CANNOT IMAGINE HOW KIDS THESE DAYS ARE SO BLOODY ... DIFFERENT from our time.
That boy didnt even turn up for work. I shall spare the details....

F.I.N.A.L.L.Y!

Tomolow will have a new boy coming in to help us out at work YAY!
I can now safely leave at 7pm and go gym liao!

Wednesday, August 30, 2006


you can never imagine to wat extend we go to look good for others
this is right in front of my office building... lovely flowers
and theres actually more! along the whole of orchard road!
feels like amsterdam?

Tuesday, August 29, 2006


HADY IS HOT!
Hope he gets the Idol title
Nobody is more deserving than he is

Tuesday, August 22, 2006



yay! thanks to buaya i can now add my pics liao....

Sunday, August 20, 2006

thing somethg is wrong with blogspot...
cant upload pics....

gonna be a long week ahead of me ...
need to get some rest early tnte

Saturday, August 12, 2006


we had our onion rings salads ice coffee fruit juice soup and martini bianco at semb before we move to khatib for more coffee :) Ms Cowy is, as i type, awaiting for hubby at the airport to come home from taipei ... so sweet!